Celebrate America's 250th with 20% off Shipping on Orders Over $200

Genuine Ford Door Sills

LC5Z7813208BJ - : Plate Door Scuff for Ford Image

Plate Door Scuff

With illumination, sandstone.
$193.84
MSRP $287.17
Save $93.33
32.5% Off
JL7Z7813229AA - : Plate Door Scuff for Ford Image

Plate Door Scuff

122.5" WB, without inflatable seat belts cappuccino.
$158.47
MSRP $234.77
Save $76.30
32.5% Off
R2TZ5813208AB - : Plate Door Scuff for Ford Image

Plate Door Scuff

Espresso.
$159.45
MSRP $236.22
Save $76.77
32.5% Off
LJ7Z7813208BB - : Plate Door Scuff for Ford Image

Plate Door Scuff

With illuminated, ebony.
$280.18
MSRP $415.08
Save $134.90
32.5% Off
KL7Z7813228BJ - : Plate Door Scuff for Ford Image

Plate Door Scuff

122.5" WB, with inflatable seat belts red.
$161.75
MSRP $239.63
Save $77.88
32.5% Off
KL7Z7813228BG - : Plate Door Scuff for Ford Image

Plate Door Scuff

122.5" WB, with inflatable seat belts cappuccino.
$161.75
MSRP $239.63
Save $77.88
32.5% Off
KL7Z4013229BJ - : Plate Door Scuff for Ford Image

Plate Door Scuff

131.6" WB with inflatable seat belts red.
$167.52
MSRP $248.18
Save $80.66
32.5% Off
LJ7Z7813208AB - : Plate Door Scuff for Ford Image

Plate Door Scuff

Without illuminated, ebony.
$172.55
MSRP $255.63
Save $83.08
32.5% Off
KL7Z4013229AK - : Plate Door Scuff for Ford Image

Plate Door Scuff

131.6" WB without inflatable seat belts slate.
$167.52
MSRP $248.18
Save $80.66
32.5% Off
EJ7Z7813209BV - : Plate Door Scuff for Ford Image

Plate Door Scuff

With illumination, cappucino.
$192.93
MSRP $285.82
Save $92.89
32.5% Off
KL7Z7813229BD - : Plate Door Scuff for Ford Image

Plate Door Scuff

122.5" WB, with inflatable seat belts slate.
$162.60
MSRP $240.88
Save $78.28
32.5% Off
R2TZ5813228BB - : Plate Door Scuff for Ford Image

Plate Door Scuff

Espresso.
$63.28
MSRP $92.12
Save $28.84
31.3% Off

No results found for "door sill". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Protect And Enhance Your Vehicle With Door Sills

At Mad Max Ford Parts, we know door sills do more than just finish the look of your vehicle. They shield the threshold from scuffs, dirt, and moisture, keeping the interior clean and intact. Genuine Ford door sills fit perfectly and last longer than lower-priced aftermarket options. Using them helps maintain both appearance and functionality over time.

Functions And Benefits Of Door Sills

Door sills protect your vehicle from everyday wear when entering and exiting. They also help prevent rust and corrosion along the frame. Popular models like the Ford Edge and Ford Escape rely on authentic door sills to preserve interior quality. Pairing them with floor mats gives comprehensive protection for your vehicle’s cabin.

When To Replace Door Sills

Replace door sills if they are cracked, heavily scratched, or no longer fit securely. Signs of wear include faded coloring, loose attachment, or chipped surfaces. Timely replacement prevents further damage and keeps your vehicle looking its best. Choosing genuine Ford sills ensures the same fit and durability you expect from the manufacturer.

Upgrade With Genuine Ford Door Sills

Mad Max Ford Parts offers authentic door sills designed for precise fit and lasting protection. Genuine replacements outperform generic alternatives and maintain your vehicle’s value. Invest in certified Ford sills to keep your threshold safe from daily wear and tear. Trust us to provide the parts you need to preserve both style and function.

Count on Mad Max Ford Parts for genuine Ford door sills and related components to enhance durability and maintain your vehicle’s clean, finished look every day.